Board Committees

Executive Committee

Steve Jung, Board Chair
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Joe Bartolomei, Vice Chair
Governance Committee Chair
Farmhouse Inn

Percy Brandon
Group Business Development Committee Chair
Vintners Resort

Jennifer Buffo
Tourism Development Committee Chair
Pure Luxury Transportation

Thera Buttaro
Community Engagement Committee Chair
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Keo Hornbostel, Treasurer
Finance & Legal Committee Chair
Safari West

Rachel LeGrand, Secretary
Russian River Getaways

Crista Luedtke
Marketing & Communications Chair
Boon Hotel & Spa

 

Finance and Legal Committee

Keo Hornbostel, Chair
Safari West

Joe Bartolomei
Farmhouse Inn

Gary Buffo
Pure Luxury Transportation

Dan Christensen
Geyserville Inn

Bert Rangel
Rivers End Restaurant and Inn

Deepinder Sekhon
Wells Fargo Advisors

Tim Zahner
Sonoma Valley Visitors Bureau

 

Governance Committee

Joe Bartolomei, Chair
Farmhouse Inn

Rachel LeGrand, Vice Chair
Russian River Getaways

Percy Brandon
Vintners Resort

Jennifer Buffo
Pure Luxury Transportation

Thera Buttaro
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Keo Hornbostel
Safari West

Dan Parks
Sonoma Creek Inn

Bert Rangel
Rivers End Restaurant & Inn

 

Marketing & Communications Committee

Crista Luedtke, Chair
Boon Hotel & Spa

Brian Applegarth
Emerald Country Tours

Sonia Byck-Barwick
Paradise Ridge Winery

Jim Caudill
Caudill Communications

Robert Conard
Dry Creek Vineyard

Beth Costa
Wine Road

Michael Domer
Vintage Wine Estates

Meda Freeman
Sonoma County Regional Parks

Patty Ginochio
Ginochio's Kitchen

Joan Harvey
Fairmont Sonoma Mission Inn & Spa

Jennifer Klein
Osmosis Day Spa

Karissa Kruse
Sonoma County Winegrowers

Kristen Madsen
Creative Sonoma

Bert Rangel
Rivers End Restaurant & Inn

Tjiska VanWyk
Jack London Park Partners

 

Group Business Development Committee

Percy Brandon, Chair
Vintners Resort

Kristina Jetton, Vice Chair
Flamingo Resort and Spa

Jennifer Buffo
Pure Luxury Transportation

Rene Byck
Paradise Ridge Winery

Sarah Citron
Bricoleur Vineyards

Matthew Ellis
Sonoma Raceway

Nanci Figueroa
Hyatt Regency Sonoma County

Christian Galazzo
Inn at the Tides

Joan Harvey
Fairmont Sonoma Mission Inn & Spa

Shelly Nelson
Doubletree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Michael Trillo
Sheraton Sonoma County - Petaluma

 

Global Tourism Development Committee

Jennifer Buffo, Chair
Pure Luxury Transportation

Ashish Patel, Vice Chair
Olea Hotel

Cindy Anton
Doubletree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Leah Donner
Sandman Hotel

Nanci Figueroa
Hyatt Regency Sonoma County

Brian Gipson
Farmhouse Inn & Restaurant

Randy Johnson
Getaway Adventures

Angie Jordan
Sebastiani Winery

Chris Puppione
Pasalacqua Winery

Jessica Schroeder
Vintners Resort

Brian Shapiro
Gary Farrell Vineyards & Winery

Sandy Smart
Fairmont Sonoma Mission Inn & Spa

Allyson Weeks
Bohemian Highway Travel Co

 

Community Engagement Committee

Thera Buttaro, Chair

Bodega Bay & Beyond

James Luchini, Vice Chair

Francis Ford Coppola Winery

Barbara Grasseschi
Healthcare Foundation of Sonoma County

Pat Kerrigan
KSRO Morning News Anchor

Brian Ling
Sonoma County Alliance

Kirk Lok
Quality Inn Petaluma / Fairfield Inn & Suites Sebastopol

Kristen Madsen
Creative Sonoma

Marcos Suarez
Sonoma County Economic Development Board

Tjiska Van Wyke
Jack London State Park

 

Last updated on July 26, 2019.

Committee Member Application

If you would like to apply to be a SCT Committee Member Candidate, please complete this form:

Apply to be a SCT Committee Member Candidate

Back to About Sonoma County Tourism