Board Committees

Executive Committee

Edward Roe, Board Chair
Fairmont Sonoma Mission Inn

Brian Marchi
Vice Chair and Business Development Chair
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Joe Bartolomei
Governance Committee Chair
Farmhouse Inn

Jennifer Buffo
Travel Trade Development Committee Chair
Pure Luxury Transportation

Thera Buttaro
Community Engagement Committee Chair
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Keo Hornbostel, Treasurer
Finance & Legal Committee Chair and Revenue Generation Committee Chair 
Safari West

Crista Luedtke
Marketing & Communications Chair
Boon Hotel & Spa
 

Finance and Legal Committee

Keo Hornbostel, Chair
Safari West

Brandon Mrkvicka, Vice Chair
Hampton Inn & Suites Windsor

Joe Bartolomei
Farmhouse Inn

Dan Christensen
Geyserville Inn

Kristen Madsen
Creative Sonoma

Brian Marchi
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Obiamaka Pistoni
Sonoma County Vintners

Bert Rangel
Rivers End Restaurant & Inn

Deepinder Sekhon
Morgan Stanley

Tim Zahner
Sonoma Valley Visitors Bureau

 

Governance Committee

Joe Bartolomei, Chair
Farmhouse Inn

Jennifer Buffo
Pure Luxury Transportation

Thera Buttaro
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Keo Hornbostel
Safari West

Bert Rangel
Rivers End Restaurant & Inn

 

Marketing & Communications Committee

Crista Luedtke, Chair
Boon Hotel & Spa

Brian Applegarth
California Cannabis Tourism Association

Robert Conard
Dry Creek Vineyard

Beth Costa
Wine Road

Michael Domer
Vintage Wine Estates

Emily Glick
The Stavrand Russian River Valley

Joan Harvey
Fairmont Sonoma Mission Inn & Spa

Jennifer Klein
The Beale Group

Kristen Madsen
Creative Sonoma

Alexandra O’Gorman
Foley Family Wines

Bert Rangel
Rivers End Restaurant & Inn

Caroline Shaw
EJ Gallo

 

Business Development Committee

Brian Marchi, Chair
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Rhita Baldwin
David Baldwin Art

Jennifer Buffo
Pure Luxury Transportation

Rene Byck
Paradise Ridge Winery

Sarah Citron
Bricoleur Vineyards

Matthew Ellis
Sonoma Raceway

Nanci Figueroa Boisclair
RMC DMC

Christian Galazzo
Inn at the Tides

Joan Harvey
Fairmont Sonoma Mission Inn & Spa

Tim Head
The Lodge at Bodega Bay

Shelly Nelson
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

 

Revenue Generation Committee

Keo Hornbostel, Chair
Safari West

Joe Bartolomei
Farmhouse Inn

Thera Buttaro
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Brad Calkins

Liza Graves
Beautiful Places

Kirk Lok
Quality Inn Petaluma/Fairfield Inn Sebastopol

Michael Trillo
Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Rosa Sonoma Wine Country

 

Community Engagement Committee

Thera Buttaro, Chair
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Sonia Byck-Barwick
Social Advocates for Youth

Brad Calkins

Margaret Grahame
Timber Cove Resort

Brian Ling
Sonoma County Alliance

Kirk Lok
Quality Inn Petaluma/Fairfield Inn Sebastopol

Kristen Madsen
Creative Sonoma

Melinda Pahl
Inn at the Tides

Rafael Rivero
City of Santa Rosa, Economic Development

Bryce Skolfield
Mine and Farm

Tamara Stanley
Snoopy's Home Ice

Marcos Suarez
Sonoma County Economic Development Board

 

Travel Trade Development Committee 

Jennifer Buffo, Chair
Pure Luxury Transportation

Annie Allen
CityPass 

Deacon Carpenter
Bricoleur Vineyards

Brittany Mundarian
Montgomery Mall

Matt Stevens
Sonoma-Marin Area Rail Transit

Tamra Waslewski
Farmhouse Inn

Allyson Weeks
Bohemian Highway Travel Co

 

 

Last updated on January 26, 2023

Committee Member Application

If you would like to apply to be a SCT Committee Member Candidate, please complete this form:

Apply to be a SCT Committee Member Candidate

Back to About Sonoma County Tourism