Executive Committee

Brian Marchi
Board Chair
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine County

Keo Hornbostel
Board Vice Chair & Revenue Generation Committee Chair
Safari West

Joe Bartolomei
Governance Committee Chair
Farmhouse Inn

Jennifer Buffo
Business Development Committee Chair
Pure Luxury Transportation

Thera Buttaro
Community Engagement Committee Chair & Vacation Rental Chair
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Monica Hubert
Treasurer
Hyatt Regency Sonoma Wine County

 

Crista Luedtke
Marketing & Communications Chair
Boon Hotel & Spa

 

Brandon Mrkvicka
Finance & Legal Chair
Hampton Inn & Suites Windsor

 

Bert Rangel, Secretary
Rivers End Restaurant & Inn

Finance and Legal Committee

Brandon Mrkvicka, Chair
Hampton Inn & Suites Windsor

Keo Hornbostel, Vice Chair
Safari West

Joe Bartolomei
Farmhouse Inn

Dan Christensen
Geyserville Inn

Kristen Madsen
KM Consulting

Brian Marchi
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Obiamaka Pistoni
Datoire Foundation

Deepinder Sekhon
Morgan Stanley

Tim Zahner
Sonoma Valley Visitors Bureau

Governance Committee

Joe Bartolomei, Chair
Farmhouse Inn

Jennifer Buffo
Pure Luxury Transportation

Thera Buttaro
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Keo Hornbostel
Safari West

Monica Hubert
Hyatt Regency Sonoma Wine Country

Bert Rangel
Rivers End Restaurant & Inn

Kirstyne Lange
KAL Consulting, LLC

Brian Sommer
Vintners Inn

Marketing & Communications Committee

Crista Luedtke, Chair
Boon Hotel & Spa

Caroline Shaw, Vice Chair
Gallo

Robert Conard
Dry Creek Vineyard

Beth Costa
Wine Road

Emily Glick
The Stavrand Russian River Valley

Randy Johnson
Getaway Adventures

Kristen Madsen
KM Consulting

Alexandra O’Gorman
Foley Family Wines

Nick Schwanz
Solar Punk Farms

Business Development Committee

Jennifer Buffo, Chair
Pure Luxury Transportation

Brian Marchi, Vice Chair
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Annie Allen
CityPass

Rhita Baldwin
David Baldwin Art

Rene Byck
Paradise Ridge Winery

Brad Calkins
Sheraton Sonoma Wine Country Petaluma

Deacon Carpenter
Bricoleur Vineyards

Matthew Ellis
Sonoma Raceway

Nanci Figueroa Boisclair
RMC DMC

Christian Galazzo
Inn at the Tides

Robert Geller
Flamingo Resort & Spa

Tim Head
The Lodge at Bodega Bay

Monica Hubert
Hyatt Regency Sonoma Wine Country

Brittany Mundarain
Montgomery Mall

Shelly Nelson
DoubleTree by Hilton Sonoma Wine Country

Matt Stevens
Sonoma-Marin Area Rail Transit

Tamra Waslewski
Farmhouse Inn

Revenue Generation Committee

Keo Hornbostel, Chair
Safari West

Joe Bartolomei
Farmhouse Inn

Thera Buttaro
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Liza Graves
Beautiful Places

Kirk Lok
Quality Inn Petaluma/Fairfield Inn Sebastopol

Community Engagement Committee

Thera Buttaro, Chair
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Margaret Grahame, Vice Chair
Timber Cove Resort

Sonia Byck-Barwick
Social Advocates for Youth

Kirk Lok
Quality Inn Petaluma/Fairfield Inn Sebastopol

Kristen Madsen
KM Consulting

Melinda Pahl
Inn at the Tides

Rafael Rivero
City of Santa Rosa, Economic Development

Bryce Skolfield
Mine + Farm

Tamara Stanley
Snoopy's Home Ice

Marcos Suarez
Sonoma County Economic Development Board

Sonia Byck-Barwick
Generation Housing

Vacation Rental Committee

Thera Buttaro, Chair
Bodega Bay & Beyond

Ellen DeProto
Russian River Vacation Homes

Dan Gudino
Wine Country Getaway

Jack Kingsley
Decanter Healdsburg

Donna Martinez
Sea Ranch Abalone Bay

Troy Tanga
Sonoma Travel and Tours

Brad Whitworth
Haiilo

Last updated on March 27, 2024

Become a Member

Committee Member Application

If you would like to apply to be a SCT Committee Member Candidate, please complete this form: